Sovereign's Cup 2021

23-26 June 2021 | Kinsale Yacht Club

Register for 2021

Sovereign's Cup 2021 Entry List

ID Boat Name Owner Club Class
1 Nieulargo Murphy, Denis&Annamarie RCYC Coastal
2 No Notions O'Sullivan, D/O'Regan J KYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
3 Valfreya Riome/Leonard, David/Mark KYC White Sail
4 Ballad of Kilmac Forde & Good, Caroline & Gill KYC White Sail
5 Chancer Carroll, Carroll Brothers KYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
6 Miss Charlie Beckett, Patrick KYC White Sail
7 Outrajeous Colwell / Murphy, Richard / John HYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
8 Edelweiss monaghan, Jim RIYC White Sail
9 Jump juice Phelan, Conot RCYC Coastal
10 Alpaca Tingle, Paul and Deirdre RCYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
11 Toroloco Hanley, Raymond KYC White Sail
12 Jellybaby Jones, Brian RCYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
13 Prima Forte Patsy Burke, Sean Lemass & Fergus Rigley, RIYC Coastal
14 D-TOX McSwiney, Patrick RIYC Coastal
15 Saxon Senator Waterman, Wan RCYC Coastal
16 The Big Picture Evans, Michael and Richard HYC 1/2 Ton
17 Nadie Mc Carthy, Stephen KYC White Sail
18 WOW Sisk, George RIYC Coastal
19 Prince of tides Caul, Frank Rcyc White Sail
20 Ruth Shanahan Family NYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
21 Luas Hanley, Sean RCYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
22 Val Kriss Nigel Dann, Vincent Murphy KYC White Sail
23 Artful Dodger O'Regan, Finbarr KYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
24 Swift Falvey/Cotter, Dominic/Paul/Eoin KYC White Sail
25 Hansemer Scannell, Anthony KYC White Sail
26 Gunsmoke 2 Cohen, Sam Cork Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
27 Supernova O Regan,Phelan ,Donworth , Dave,Denise,Tony RCYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
28 Indecision Hayes, Declan RIYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
29 Privateer Lanigan, Dermot KYC White Sail
30 Fiscala Matthews, James KYC White Sail
31 Meridian Roche, Thomas KYC Coastal
32 Aquelina Tyrrell, James Arklow SC Coastal
33 Shilleagh Twomey, John KYC White Sail
34 Miss Whiplash Downing, Ronan RCYC 1/2 Ton
35 King one Kelly, David RUSH SC / HYC 1/2 Ton
36 CIRRUS Campbell, Gerard KYC White Sail
37 Storm Kelly, Pat RSC / HYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
38 ReavraToo lysaght, stephen KYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
39 Justus Buckley, Dan KYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
40 Capella of Kinsale Vickers, Graham KYC White Sail
41 Godot Godkin, John KYC Coastal
42 JustTina Treanor, John NYC Coastal
43 Indian Knowles,Simon HYC Cruiser Class IRC/ECHO
44 cortegada Radley, Georfe RCYC/CSC 1/2 Ton
45 CALERO Bowe, Ray KYC White Sail
46 Freya Doyle, Conor KYC Coastal
47 Samatom Bob Rendell HYC IRC Class
48 Coracle VI Kieran Collins RCYC IRC Class
49 Altair Kieran Dorgan/Courtney CSC IRC Class
50 BonJourNo! Part Deux Rob O'Reilly MBSC IRC Class
51 Antix Beag Anthony O'Leary RCYC IRC Class
52 Tribal Liam Burke GSC Coastal
53 Shindig Anthony Kingston KYC Coastal
54 Powder Monkey Mark Byrne NYC IRC Class
55 Slack Alice Shane Statham WHYC W/S
56 Oddball Donal Kavanagh KYC W/S
57 Something Else Brian & John Hall NYC IRC Class
58 YaGottaWanna David Lane RCYC IRC Class
59 Sapphire Declan Gray HYC W/S
60 Cinnamon Girl Cian McCarthy KYC Coastal
61 Hot Cookie O'Gorman, John NYC Coastal
62 Searcher Smyth, Pete NYC Coastal

A FEW FACTS

20

YEARS OLD

5

DAYS TO COMPETE

2

TOURNAMENTS

90

MILES TO RACE

30

TEAMS COMPETING

1

TOWN

LATEST NEWS

SPONSORS